Sandy Shore Two Bedroom Condo Across Beach
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Sandy Shore Two Bedroom Condo Across Beach Coco villa, located within a 200-metre distance of the El Pueblito Sur Village, can host up to 4 guests.
The 2-bedroom holiday home offers a prime location, 3.3 km from the Los Almendros de Ocotal, while the Super Luperon Playa Hermosa is a 10-minute drive away. The nearby cultural attractions include the Rojas Bros Boruca Indigenous Arts, which is a short way from this property. Sandy Shore Two Bedroom Condo Across Beach villa is 1.2 km from the Playas del Coco.
Guests can make use of an electric kettle and a toaster, provided in a fully furnished kitchen. This Coco property is a stone's throw from restaurant Red Panda. Also, there is Buses to Liberia bus station, located a 10-minute walk away.
- Local attractions
- Amnet El Coco850 km
- Alessandra Cola Art759 km
- El Ancla1903 km
- Rocket Frog Divers3271 km
- Colegio Playas Del Coco1844 km
- Pacifico Village Shops942 km
- Auto Mercado991 km
- Super Compro821 km
- Airports
- Liberia24 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Sandy Shore Two Bedroom Condo Across Beach villa?
The minimal price of one night in Sandy Shore Two Bedroom Condo Across Beach villa is $90. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Sandy Shore Two Bedroom Condo Across Beach villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Sandy Shore Two Bedroom Condo Across Beach villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Sandy Shore Two Bedroom Condo Across Beach villa?
Visitors of Sandy Shore Two Bedroom Condo Across Beach villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Red Panda (a 5-minute walk away). - ❓
Which payment methods does this holiday home support?
This holiday home will accept such payment methods as Visa, American Express, and Discover. - ❓
Is pool available at the villa?
Yes, guests of the villa can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Sandy Shore Two Bedroom Condo Across Beach villa?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Sandy Shore Two Bedroom Condo Across Beach villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Coco include Playas del Coco Region and Los Almendros de Ocotal, which are situated 1.2 and 3.3 km from the holiday home respectively. Additionally, Super Luperon Playa Hermosa (2.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.